TERMS & CONDITIONS

WEBSITE PUBLISHING:
This website is published by EEPI Robotics (a European engineering firm specialising in industrial automation and information technology).
The publisher and legal representative is FCH, represented by Mr Christophe Huck.

GENERAL INFORMATION:
EEPI Robotics (a European engineering firm specialising in industrial automation and information technology)
Address: 7 rue Frédéric Bartholdi, PAE Les Coteaux de la Mossig, 67310 Wasselonne
Telephone: +33 (0)3 88 04 22 60
Share capital: 500,000 Euro
Email: Please use the contact form, in the interest of avoiding spam
REGISTRATION NUMBERS:
SIREN number: 353981996
SIRET number: 35398199600039
APE code: 2899B

WEBSITE HOSTING:
INFOMANIAK – 100% renewable energy – CO2 emissions offset at 200%
Winterthur – Technoparstrasse 3 – 8406 Winterthur
Geneva – 25 Eugène-Marziano – 1227 Les Acacias

WEBSITE DESIGN & PRODUCTION:
Website created by HCorp. : Saverne Web Agency

PHOTO CREDITS AND COPYRIGHT:
All photographs and illustrations depicted on this website are protected under the Intellectual and Artistic Property Code. Any use of the images for commercial purposes, for profit, any fraudulent use, or any use that falls outside the scope of the media outlined is prohibited and may be prosecuted.

DATA PROTECTION & CIVIL LIBERTIES:
Responsible party for processing personal data: FCH, represented by Mr Christophe Huck, 44 rue de l’Industrie, 67160 Wissembourg.
The information collected is subject to computer processing, for the purposes of:
• establishing commercial contacts (professionals, case 1)
• dealing with requests for information (individuals, case 2)
Data recipient and publisher: FCH, represented by Mr Christophe Huck. Please use the contact form on our website for all requests. This allows us to combat spam – thank you for your understanding.
In accordance
– with Articles 13 and 14 of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016
– and Article 32 of the “Data Protection and Civil Liberties” Act of 6 January 1978, as amended in 2004,
the publisher of this website informs you of the following:
WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?
We only collect and use personal data that is necessary for the purposes of carrying out our business operations, and which you have supplied during the course of your interactions with us or when creating your account:
– identification and contact information
– identification and authentication data, supplied during the course of using our services in particular
– transactional data, supplied when placing an order and submitting payment through our website

WE DO NOT COLLECT ANY THIRD PARTY DATA

YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS NOT SHARED WITH THIRD PARTY ORGANISATIONS

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

In case 1, i.e. relating to professionals, the data is kept without time limit, based on our needs.
In case 2, i.e. relating to individuals, the data is retained in our customer database for a period of 3 years. You retain your right to access, correct or delete your personal data.
You are entitled to access, correct or delete your personal data, by making a request to the person responsible for processing it, namely FCH, represented by Mr Christophe Huck.

You have the right to request a restriction on the processing of your personal data.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and the right to data portability with regards to your personal data.

You may withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time by writing to the data controller: FCH, represented by Mr Christophe Huck.

You can make a complaint to the CNIL if you believe that the protection of your personal data has not been ensured by the person responsible for processing it.

NEWSLETTERS

When you agree or request to receive our newsletters, we collect your email address and your first and last name. This contact data is used to a create a list of contacts for the purpose of sending our newsletter. This contact list does not get added to our customer database.
In accordance with legal obligations, these newsletters contain a link enabling you to exercise your right to access, correct or delete your personal data.